Kenshindoryu

Dan Grade Register

The following persons have achieved Kenshindoryu black-belt grades

(* denotes Kenshindoryu Yudansha Elite)

 

* Jim Dart -  (Chief Instructor)

5th Dan Wadoryu Karate,

5th Dan Jujitsu Kempo

5th Dan KDR Combat Judo

5th Dan Kano Ryu

4th Dan BZJFA Judo

3rd Dan ZJF Zen Judo

4th Dan Nihonryu Jujitsu

Kenshuin - Shinkendo

 

Tom Williams

4th Dan KDR Traditional Judo

2nd Dan Jujitsu Kempo

 

* Stuart Edwards

3rd Dan Jujitsu Kempo

2nd Dan Wadoryu Karate

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

* Chris Lambourn

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

1st Dan Jujitsu Kempo

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo,

3rd Dan BZJFA Judo

 

Andrew Lambourn

1st Dan Jujitsu Kempo

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo,

3rd Dan BZJFA Judo

 

James Dart

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo

1st Dan Jujitsu Kempo

 

Phil Stevens

2nd Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Gail Dart

2nd Dan Wadoryu Karate

   

Joe Williams

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Daniel Jones

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Joanne Newman

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Rachel Amer

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Michael Yates

2nd Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Bruno Rojas-Fisher

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Kim Winslade

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Susan Newman

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Jo Yates

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Georgina Heath

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Paul Sibley

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Richard Robinson

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Nick Robinson

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Alison Stevens

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Laura Barnard

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Peter Butterworth

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Helen Jones

1st Dan Wadoryu Karate

 

Guy Miller

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

Matthew de la Harpe

1st Dan KDR Traditional Judo

 

 

 

 

 KDR Yudansha Elite hold Dan Grades in all three of our core arts and are presented with an ornamental Katana to reflect this achievement and their Samurai spirit 

 

 

 A Katana is awarded to Kenshindoryu Yudansha Elite

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sensei Dart with some of the KDR Dan Grades

 

Back Row L to R : Alison Stevens, Dan Jones, Tom Williams, Stuart Edwards, Bruno Rojas-Fisher, Phil Stevens.

Front Row: Chris Lambourn, Andy Lambourn, Jim Dart, Jo Yates, Georgina Heath